Privacy policy

Update : 9th October 2018

PERSONAL DATA

In the frame of its activty, La Fruitière du Val Evel collects, uses and stores your personal data.

In conformity with legal rules, and in particular with the law n°78-17 from the 6th January 1978, and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the 27th April 2016 Council, www.lafruitiere.com guarantees the privacy and the security of your personal data.

That is why we engage ourselves to :

  • Use and process your data in transparency, loyalty and legality,
  • Restrict the process, the storage, the collection and the conservation of personal data,
  • Guarantee the accuracy of your data and allow you to ask for their suppression or rectification,
  • Provide the security, the integrity, and the privacy of your data.

USE OF COLLECTED DATA

Collected and processed data are used for :

  • Our technical management : internal technical operations, bugs fixing, data analysis, tests …
  • Our prospects / clients data base management,
  • The access and use of our contact form,
  • The Customer Relationship and the optimization of our services (relevant information concerning your activity, communication on subjects which concern your activity, newsletters, …).

ACCESS TO DATA

La Fruitière du Val Evel do not share your personal data with third parties.

DATA STORAGE TIME

The duration of personal data storage is variable depending on the purpose of the collection. Consequently, data are stored during a defined and necessary time depending on the purpose of the collection.

SECURITY

La Fruitière du Val Evel engages itself to ensure the protection of personal data, with setting up relevant technical and organizational measures.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have an access, rectification, deletion, opposition and portability of your data. We dispose of a 30 days delay starting from your enquiry to provide an answer.

You can ask for a restriction of the process of collected data. The activation of these rights can be done at any time, by contacting us through our contact form.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The website and all its content are the exclusive property of La Fruitière du Val Evel. The company is the exclusive owner of intellectual property rights (brand rights, author rights, publicity rights) related to the website and its content, in accordance with the Intellectual Property Code and the international legislation, except if they are mentioned to be owned by third parties.

Any representation, reproduction or utilization of the form or the contents of the website are strictly unauthorized and submitted to previous authorization of the company. Legal proceedings can be engaged.

COOKIES

The website www.lafruitiere.com uses cookies. Cookies are small files which are downloaded on your computer which allows the website to operate in a secured and smooth way (session and security cookies) and which save information concerning the way our users visit our website (tracking cookies). It allows us, as an example, to know which pages are the most visited by our users and how long they visit our website.

When configuring your browser, you can deactivate cookies or being warned when cookies are about to get downloaded on your computer. However, the deactivation of all cookies might in some cases prevent you to use correctly all the website features.

You have the possibility to deactivate cookies in your browser options. Click on the relevant link to discover how to do so :

For more information about cookies and how to manage them, we recommend you to visit www.youronlinechoices.com, developed by the EDAA (European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance).

Google Analytics

This website uses the online analysis service Google Analytics. It allows us to analyze the way web users visit our website, in order to propose a better navigation experience. For this purpose, Google Analytics uses tracking cookies which allow to track the route of a user on the website. These cookies are stored for a duration of 26 months.

We activated the anonymization of IP addresses for this website. It means that IP addresses collected by Google Analytics are always shorted to make impossible the identification of web users. In exceptional cases, the complete IP address can be forwarded on a Google server located in the United States of America, and then be shorted immediately on this one. Google uses the collected information via cookies for www.lafruitiere.com, to analyze navigation habits of web users and provide website activity reports.

Google make available for users a plug-in for their browser which allows to prevent the collection of data related to their browsing of websites using Google Analytics.

This plug-in is available here : tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

Google Remarketing

This website can use the Google Remarketing service, which allow to propose targeted advertisement to web users depending on websites they visited. It allows us to use your browsing data on this website in order to propose targeted announcements while you are visiting other websites on the Google network. You have the possibility to deactivate this feature following this link : www.google.com/settings/ads

If you own a Google account and you are connected on it while visiting our website, and if you have allowed Google to link your browsing history to your Google account and to use this history to personalize announcements, Google will link browsing data collected with Google Analytics to your Google account. If you use your Google account on several devices, our announcements will be displayed on these devices too.

Even if Google collects data linked to the utilization of Google accounts on this website, www.lafruitiere.com cannot assume the identity of users having a Google account on the website.

For more information concerning the way Google collects and uses data, we invite you to check the Google’s privacy rules : www.google.com/policies/privacy

 

Other cookies

PHPSESSID

Maintains the users settings through page requests.

Provider : www.lafruitiere.com
Expiration : Session

_ga

Saves a unique ID used to generate statistic data on the way the user is visiting the website.
Provider : google-analytics.com
Expiration : 14 months

__gat

Used to significantly decrease the requests sent to the server rate.
Provider : google-analytics.com
Expiration : Session

_gid

Saves a unique ID used to generate statistic data on the way the user is visiting the website.
Provider : google-analytics.com
Expiration : Session

flowplayerTestStorage

This cookie is used to save information on the Flowplayer status of the user, which determines if the visitor can have access to the content of the website.
Provider : www.lafruitiere.com/web/js/flowplayer.min.js
Expiration : Persistent

ads/ga-audience

Collects data to measure efficiently the announcements that are seen or clicked on. It allows to display targeted announcements.

Provider : google.com
Expiration : Session

More information

Follow us